List of U.S. Athletes Qualified for the 2024 Paris Olympics

List of U.S. Athletes Qualified for the 2024 Paris Olympics

U.S Athletes Qualified for the 2024 Paris: The U.S. Olympic team roster for the 2024 Paris Games will ultimately include more than 500 athletes.

Athletes will make the team via Olympic Trials, international results and rankings and through discretionary selections into July.

These athletes have either secured their spots or mathematically guaranteed their positions on the team for the 2024 Paris Olympics. The list will be continuously updated as additional athletes earn their spots.

SportAthletes
BasketballCanyon Barry, Jimmer Fredette, Kareem Maddox, Dylan Travis
Beach VolleyballKelly Cheng, Sara Hughes, Taryn Kloth, Kristen Nuss
BoxingJajaira Gonzalez (60kg), Jennifer Lozano (50kg), Morelle McCane (66kg), Joshua Edwards (+92kg), Jahmal Harvey (57kg), Omari Jones (71kg)
BreakingSunny Choi, Victor Montalvo
Canoe/KayakNevin Harrison (canoe sprint), Evy Leibfarth (canoe slalom)
CyclingChloé Dygert (road)
FencingAnne Cebula (epee), Jackie Dubrovich (foil), Margherita Guzzi Vincenti (epee), Hadley Husisian (epee), Lee Kiefer (foil), Lauren Scruggs (foil), Tatiana Nazlymov (sabre), Magda Skarbonkiewicz (sabre), Elizabeth Tartakovsky (sabre), Eli Dershwitz (sabre), Colin Heathcock (sabre), Nick Itkin (foil), Alexander Massialas (foil), Gerek Meinhardt (foil), Mitchell Saron (sabre)
GolfScottie Scheffler
GymnasticsEvita Griskenas (rhythmic)
Modern PentathlonJess Davis
RowingCharlotte Buck, Molly Bruggeman, Nina Castagna, Olivia Coffey, Claire Collins, Azja Czajkowski, Margaret Hedeman, Emily Kallfelz, Kaitlin Knifton, Kara Kohler, Mary Mazzio-Manson, Meghan Musnicki, Molly Reckford, Kelsey Reelick, Regina Salmons, Michelle Sechser, Jessica Thoennes, Sophia Vitas, Kristi Wagner, Madeleine Wanamaker, William Bender, Justin Best, Oliver Bub, Liam Corrigan, Michael Grady, Nick Mead
SailingLara Dallman-Weiss (mixed dinghy), Daniela Moroz (formula kite), Erika Reineke (dinghy), Stephanie Roble (49erFX), Maggie Shea (49erFX), Dominique Stater (windsurfing), Ian Barrows (49er), Hans Henken (49er), Stu McNay (mixed dinghy)
ShootingKatelyn Abeln (air pistol, sport pistol), Lexi Lagan (air pistol), Sagen Maddalena (air rifle, smallbore rifle), Ryann Phillips (trap), Austen Smith (skeet), Rachel Tozier (trap), Mary Tucker (air rifle, smallbore rifle), Dania Vizzi (skeet), Vincent Hancock (skeet), Will Hinton (trap), Derrick Mein (trap), Conner Prince (skeet), Ivan Roe (air rifle, smallbore rifle), Keith Sanderson (rapid fire pistol)
Sport ClimbingNatalia Grossman (combined), Emma Hunt (speed), Piper Kelly (speed), Colin Duffy (combined), Jesse Grupper (combined), Samuel Watson (speed)
SurfingCaroline Marks, Carissa Moore, Caity Simmers, Griffin Colapinto, John John Florence
SwimmingMariah Denigan (open water), Katie Grimes (open water), Ivan Puskovitch (open water)
Table TennisRachel Sung, Amy Wang, Lily Zhang
TaekwondoFaith Dillon, Kristina Teachout, Jonathan Healy, CJ Nickolas
TennisCoco Gauff
Track and FieldDakotah Lindwurm, Fiona O’Keeffe, Emily Sisson, Conner Mantz, Clayton Young
TriathlonTaylor Knibb, Morgan Pearson

Athletes will make the team via Olympic Trials, international results and rankings and through discretionary selections into July.

See also  Paris 2024 Olympic Games Schedule Day 4

Notable team selection events include:

Wrestling trials: April 19-20, Penn State
Swimming trials: June 15-23, Indianapolis
Diving trials: June 16-23, Knoxville, Tennessee
Track and field trials: June 21-30, Eugene, Oregon
Gymnastics trials: June 27-30, Minneapolis

Visit Olympics.fyi/shop for Paris 2024 Tickets Updates